STL
29-13-4
WSH
24-13-9
Feb 1, 2015
12:00 PM CT
NBCSN
Sunday, February 1, 2015
12:00 PM CT
NBCSN
St. Louis 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
47Points
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Alexander Steen
40Points
Alexander
Steen
Left Wing
St. Louis 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
24Goals
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Jaden Schwartz
16Goals
Jaden
Schwartz
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Nicklas Backstrom
47Points
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
Alex Ovechkin
43Points
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Washington 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Alex Ovechkin
27Goals
Alex
Ovechkin
Left Wing
Nicklas Backstrom
15Goals
Nicklas
Backstrom
Center
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NASHVILLE453010565
ST LOUIS462913462
CHICAGO473015262
WINNIPEG482614860
COLORADO4820181050
DALLAS462118749
MINNESOTA462020646
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
NY ISLANDERS463114163
PITTSBURGH462612860
NY RANGERS442713458
WASHINGTON462413957
PHILADELPHIA481922745
COLUMBUS452022343
NEW JERSEY471722842
CAROLINA461625537
  • ST LOUIS
  • WASHINGTON
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4C. GunnarssonD251020216:45
5B. JackmanD1114432916:50
9S. OttC16-4254812:10
10J. LindstromC33-538811:16
12J. LehteraC92116703217:00
17J. SchwartzL162115961018:20
19J. BouwmeesterD257541422:57
20A. SteenL152581452320:25
21P. BerglundC69-1891215:17
22K. ShattenkirkD831171073823:15
23D. JaskinR43329812:50
25C. ButlerD221301316:12
26P. StastnyC9165742216:27
27A. PietrangeloD42301231225:14
28I. ColeD3212392714:51
40M. LapierreC27-2431610:21
42D. BackesC161751074718:42
74T. OshieR131511902118:41
75R. ReavesR33122737:40
91V. TarasenkoR2423231612117:56
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
1B. Elliott516555.9301,258:59
34J. Allen469521.9001,175:37
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
2M. NiskanenD2131612622:13
8A. OvechkinL2716122193020:16
16E. FehrR14812861014:44
19N. BackstromC15325923620:39
20T. BrouwerR12112812117:24
21B. LaichC56055415:45
25J. ChimeraL460472412:58
27K. AlznerD385401419:08
38J. HillenD04215612:39
42J. WardR1192871417:10
43T. WilsonR29-1417911:59
44B. OrpikD094394422:13
46M. LattaC04311398:39
52M. GreenD4237821619:06
65A. BurakovskyL612544613:02
74J. CarlsonD529151052223:25
83J. BeagleR764551413:04
90M. JohanssonC1314184415:42
92E. KuznetsovC4115681212:13
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
35J. Peters171198.864460:34
70B. Holtby10311119.9212,331:54