CAR
9-19-3
STL
21-9-2
Jan 10, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-MW
Saturday, January 10, 2015
7:00 PM CT
FS-MW
Carolina 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Justin Faulk
19Points
Justin
Faulk
Defenseman
Eric Staal
18Points
Eric
Staal
Center
Carolina 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Jiri Tlusty
10Goals
Jiri
Tlusty
Left Wing
Elias Lindholm
8Goals
Elias
Lindholm
Center
St. Louis 2014-2015 Point Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
37Points
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Kevin Shattenkirk
28Points
Kevin
Shattenkirk
Defenseman
St. Louis 2014-2015 Goal Leaders
Vladimir Tarasenko
20Goals
Vladimir
Tarasenko
Right Wing
Jaden Schwartz
11Goals
Jaden
Schwartz
Left Wing
2014-2015 Metropolitan Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
PITTSBURGH31216446
NY ISLANDERS312110042
WASHINGTON311510636
NY RANGERS291510434
COLUMBUS311315329
PHILADELPHIA311114628
NEW JERSEY331116628
CAROLINA31919321
2014-2015 Central Division Standings
TEAMGPWLOTP
CHICAGO32229145
ST LOUIS32219244
NASHVILLE30208242
WINNIPEG321610638
MINNESOTA301612234
DALLAS301213529
COLORADO311013828
  • CAROLINA
  • ST LOUIS
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
4A. SekeraD111-838422:22
6T. GleasonD14-8222316:17
12E. StaalC711-1079819:15
14N. GerbeL39-2861017:19
16E. LindholmC86-764616:56
18J. McClementC14-228914:02
19J. TlustyL103-1147618:07
20R. NashC412-342817:42
22Z. BoychukL32-133411:31
24B. MaloneC00-1020299:51
25C. TerryL53-225812:10
26J. LilesD16-435418:29
27J. FaulkD613-13871423:54
39P. DwyerR21-426211:57
47M. JordanD00-411215:13
49V. RaskC45-8721015:22
52J. ShuggR000326:01
53J. SkinnerL78-495417:12
65R. HainseyD03-930219:51
73B. BellemoreD03281215:01
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30C. Ward541595.9091,313:19
31A. Khudobin232260.892539:54
#skatersPosGA+/-SPIMTOI
5B. JackmanD186292016:53
9S. OttC060173412:48
10J. LindstromC33-430611:41
12J. LehteraC81714551817:22
19J. BouwmeesterD13-3361023:19
20A. SteenL81301001720:38
21P. BerglundC370591215:46
22K. ShattenkirkD52314743423:01
23D. JaskinR2008411:38
25C. ButlerD023161316:44
26P. StastnyC76-1491615:42
27A. PietrangeloD316-1095625:45
28I. ColeD318332115:14
32C. PorterL1101368:40
40M. LapierreC250301210:23
42D. BackesC87-4703418:22
48P. LindbohmD01012612:23
56M. PaajarviL01-2969:47
74T. OshieR572541118:45
75R. ReavesR32017457:16
91V. TarasenkoR2017191171318:12
#GoaliesSvSASv%TOI
30M. Brodeur97110.882216:54
34J. Allen364401.908900:21