• PRINT
  • RSS

 Ownership
Tom Stillman, Jerald Kent, Donn Lux, James Cooper, Jo Ann Taylor Kindle, Steve Maritz, Edward Potter, Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Taylor, David Steward, James Kavanaugh, John Danforth, Christopher Danforth, Jim Johnson III, Scott McCuaig, John Ross, Jr., and Tom Schlafly.
 Executive
 Chairman and Governor Tom Stillman
 President of Hockey Operations and GM / Alternate Governor
Doug Armstrong
 President and CEO of Business Operations / Alternate Governor
Chris Zimmerman
 Group VP, Ticketing and Guest Experience Josh Bender
 Group VP, Brand, Community & Partnership Development Steve Chapman
 Group VP, Sports & Entertainment Operations Alex Rodrigo
 Group VP and Chief Financial Officer Phil Siddle
 Executive Vice President Bruce Affleck
Brett Hull
 Senior VP, Marketing and Public Relations Mike Caruso
 Senior VP, Corporate Sponsorship Eric Stisser
 Vice President, Corporate Sponsorship Bryan Lucas
 Vice President, Hockey Operations Dave Taylor
 Executive Assistant to the President of Hockey Operations / GM
Donna Lembke
 Executive Assistant to the Chairman & President of Business Operations Lisa Cwiklowski
   
 Hockey Operations
 Senior Advisor to the General Manager Al MacInnis
Martin Brodeur
 Senior Advisor of Amateur Scouting Larry Pleau
 Assistant General Manager Kevin McDonald
 Head Coach Ken Hitchcock
 Associate Coach Brad Shaw
 Assistant Coach Ray Bennett
Kirk Muller
 Strength and Conditioning Coach Nelson Ayotte
 Goaltending Coach Jim Corsi
 Video Coach Sean Ferrell
 Senior Director of Media Relations and Team Services Rich Jankowski
 Director of Amateur Scouting Bill Armstrong
 Director of Pro Scouting Rob DiMaio
 Director of Hockey Administration Ryan Miller
 Director of Player Development Tim Taylor
 Goalie Development Coach Ty Conklin
 Assistant Director of Media Relations Dan O'Neill
 Head of European Scouting Jan Vopat
 Amateur Scouts Tony Feltrin
  Dan Ginnell
Fredrik Jax
J Niemiec
Michel Picard
Jan Vopat
 Part-Time Amateur Scout Cory Banika
Bill Bestwick
Timo Koskela
Ian MacLellan
Vincent Montalbano
Blair Nicholson
Keith Tkachuk
Jesse Wallin
 Part-Time Pro Scout Jason Arnott
  Wayne Mundey
 
 Training
 Head Medical Trainer Ray Barile
 Assistant Athletic Trainer Chris Palmer
 Equipment Manager Bert Godin
 Assistant Equipment Manager Joel Farnsworth
 Equipment Assistant Chad O'Neil
 Massage Therapist Nathan Schmit
   
 Medical
 Orthopedic Surgeon Dr. Matt Matava
Dr. Rick Wright
 Internist Dr. Aaron Birenbaum
Dr. William Birenbaum
 Neurosurgeon Dr. Ralph Dacey
 General Surgery Dr. Michael Brunt
 Plastic Surgery Dr. Tom Francel
 Dentist Dr. Ron Sherstoff
 Ophthalmologist Dr. Gill Grand
 Optometrist Dr. David Seibel
 Oral Surgeon Dr. Ken Kram
 Chiropractor Dr. Michael Murphy
   
 Broadcasting
 Director of Broadcasting, Radio Play-by-Play Chris Kerber
 Radio Color Analyst, Community Relations Kelly Chase
 Community Relations, KMOX 1120 AM Bob Plager
 Television Play-by-Play John Kelly
 Television Color Analyst Darren Pang
Bernie Federko
 FOX Sports Midwest Analyst Jim Hayes
 FOX Sports Midwest Host Pat Parris
   
 Marketing
 Senior Director of Event Presentation Chris Frome
 Senior Director of Promotions & Digital Strategy Matt Gardner
 Senior Director of Advertising / Event Marketing Megan Little
 Director of Game Entertainment / Amateur Hockey Lamont Buford
 Director of Digital Media Chris Pinkert
 Director of Branding and Creative Brenda Wilbur
 Video Production Manager Andrew Abrams
 Graphic Designer Nate Brown
 Producer / Editor Trevor Nickerson
 Digital Media Coordinator John Guminski
 Mascot Coordinator Alex Jones
 Jr. Digital Media and Graphic Designer Amber Taylor
 
 Event Operations
 Public Address Announcer Tom Calhoun
 Organist Jeremy Boyer
 Music Coordinator Carl Middleman
 Video Producer Peter Saguto
 Video Editor Peter Jodlowski
 In-Game Host Angella Sharpe
  
 Sponsorship
 Director of Community Relations / Blues 14 Fund Randy Girsch
 Director, Corporate Partnerships
Jackie Miller
 Community Relations Manager Hannah Uhlenbrock
 Manager, Corporate Partnerships
Doug Couch
Amy Fishbein
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships Megan Bradford
 Marketing/Sponsorship Assistant Donna Ferguson
  
 Ticket Sales and Service
Senior Director, Ticketing and Group Sales Jennifer Nevins
Senior Director, Premium Seating and Suite Sales
Nick Wierciak
Director, Group and Event Suite Sales Kari Takmajian
Director, Premium Seating & Suite Service Melissa Gale
Director, Retention & Guest Experience Ashley Hoffman
Manager, Ticket Sales Matt Olinik
Premium Sales Executives Joyce McCauley
Kevin Parker
John Bick
Group Sales Executives Tim Thurber
Kyle Waymon
John Alvarado
Kaitie Edmiston
Client Retention Executives Jason Bowman
Natalie Reese
Brendan Spina
Mike Hanlon
Account Executives Kyle Worman
Matt Suda
Michael Spangler
Michelle Burton
Inside Sales Representative William Deuschle
Group & Ticket Sales Coordinator Marlena Renner
Ticket Sales Department Assistant Stephanie Sadler
Premium Sales & Service Coordinator Meg O'Neill
 CRM & Analytics
Director, CRM & Analytics Keira Hertz
Database Manager Mike VanMassenhove
 
 Ticket Operations
 Senior Director of Ticket Operations Tere Hubert
 Senior Manager of Ticket Operations
Greg Rapini
 Ticket Operations Manager Justin Malmberg
Tiffany Stamper
 Ticket Sales Juanita Hall
Jeff Jovanovic
Brittany Bommarito
Todd Morris
Debbie Nyberg
Peggie O'Connor
   
 Finance
 Finance Controller Stephen Kruse
 Accounting Manager Kristy Atwater
Craig Bryant
Mike Tonjes
 IT Manager Larry Womack
 Accountants Payable Coordinator Mindy Wallace
   
 Retail
 Retail Director George Pavlik
 Retail Manager Amy Dungan
Barry Smith
 Store Manager
Matt Tierney
   
 Scottrade Center
 Contract and Event Booking Manager Cherri Kraenzle
 Scottrade Center / Peabody Opera House Receptionist Ernestine Ollie
 Peabody Opera House
 General Manager
Matt Dewey
 Director of Finance Justin Antonacci
 Director of Booking Darren Hall
 Director of Marketing Liz Hill
 Director of Special Events Angela Carr
 Ticket Operations Manager Stephanie Cordia
 Front of House Manager David Gilbert
 Marketing & Communications Manager Emilee Murphree
 Production Manager Adrian Silverstein
 Special Events Coordinator Amber Daniels
 Group Sales Executive Curtis Brown
Jen Lohrman
 
 Guest Services
 Director of Guest Services and Security
Robert Schnettler
 Guest & Premium Services Manager
Allison Click
 Building Security Officer Frank Brown
William Burch
Robert Daugherty
Marisna Jones
Gene Hunziker
Todd Matzker
 Building Security Officer, Peabody Opera House George Taylor
   
 Human Resources
 Director of Human Resources Jamie Sackman
 HR Administrator Tiffany Stern
 Payroll Manager Pam Di Rie
 Payroll Assistant Manager Crystal Strasburg
 Building Operations
 Director of Building Operations Tim Vogt
 Event Operations Manager Phillip Ransford
Kevin Casey
 Chief Electrician Rick Pipkins
 Electrician Tim Barts
Erik Floyd
Jeff Heuermann
Reza Torgoley
Shawn Clark
 Electrician, Peabody Opera House Curtis Wilburn
Eric Chadbourne
 Lead Maintenance Scott Schram
 Maintenance David Grimes
Jerome Jacobs
Timothy Kelsheimer
David Lewis
James Schmuke
Rick Lacey
 Maintenance Technicians, Peabody Opera House Steve Needy
Zlatko Kireta

SCHEDULE

HOME
AWAY
PROMOTIONAL

STANDINGS

WESTERN CONFERENCE
  TEAM GP W L OT GF GA PTS
1 z - ANA 82 51 24 7 236 226 109
2 y - STL 82 51 24 7 248 201 109
3 x - NSH 82 47 25 10 232 208 104
4 x - CHI 82 48 28 6 229 189 102
5 x - VAN 82 48 29 5 242 222 101
6 x - MIN 82 46 28 8 231 201 100
7 x - WPG 82 43 26 13 230 210 99
8 x - CGY 82 45 30 7 241 216 97
9 LAK 82 40 27 15 220 205 95
10 DAL 82 41 31 10 261 260 92
11 COL 82 39 31 12 219 227 90
12 SJS 82 40 33 9 228 232 89
13 EDM 82 24 44 14 198 283 62
14 ARI 82 24 50 8 170 272 56

STATS

2014-2015 PLAYOFFS
SKATERS: GP G A +/- Pts
V. Tarasenko 3 3 1 -2 4
K. Shattenkirk 3 0 4 1 4
A. Steen 3 1 2 -2 3
J. Schwartz 3 1 1 0 2
P. Berglund 3 1 1 2 2
J. Lehtera 3 0 1 -2 1
Z. Michalek 3 0 0 0 0
R. Reaves 3 0 0 0 0
C. Gunnarsson 3 0 0 -1 0
D. Jaskin 3 0 0 0 0
 
GOALIES: W L OT Sv% GAA
J. Allen 1 2 0 .933 1.69

 
TICKETS
Single Game Tickets
2015-16 Ticket Plans
Group Tickets
Luxury Suites
Renew Your Season Tickets
NHL Ticket Exchange
View From Your Seat

TEAM
Roster
In the System
Coaches
Front Office
Blues History
All-Time Player Roster
Chicago Wolves
Alaska Aces

SCHEDULE
Regular Season
Playoff Schedule
Schedule Downloads

STATS
Player Stats
League Standings

NEWS
News
Features
Blues Overtime Blog

VIDEO
Video Channels
Game Highlights

GameDay

SOCIAL
Find a Player
Facebook
Twitter
Mobile App
E-mail Subscriptions

FANS
Hot Deals for Cool Fans
Photo Galleries
License Plates

COMMUNITY
Blues in the Community
Blues 14 Fund
50/50 Raffle Numbers

SHOP
Online Store
Blues Auctions
True Blues Authentics

stlouisblues.com is the official Web site of the St Louis Blues. St Louis Blues, stlouisblues.com and stlblues.com are trademarks of the St Louis Blues Hockey Club. NHL, the NHL Shield, the word mark and image of the Stanley Cup and NHL Conference logos are registered trademarks of the National Hockey League. All NHL logos and marks and NHL team logos and marks as well as all other proprietary materials depicted herein are the property of the NHL and the respective NHL teams and may not be reproduced without the prior written consent of NHL Enterprises, L.P. Copyright © 1999-2015 St. Louis Blues Hockey Club and the National Hockey League. All Rights Reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY | ADCHOICES | TERMS OF USE | EMPLOYMENT & INTERNSHIPS | GUEST EXPERIENCE SURVEY | CONTACT US